Committee

A record of students over the years that have been a part of the URN committee.

  • Station Editor: Gabrielle Morris
  • Deputy Station Editor: Nick Sutton-Smith
  • Head of Daytime Programming: Jack Butler
  • Head of Speech Based Programming: Harry Robertson
  • Head of Specialist Music Programming: Dom Nolan
  • News Editor: Bessie Ephgrave
  • Sports Editor: Jeremy Dunn
  • Playlist Editor: Katie Baxter
  • Drama Editor: Jack Ellis
  • Technical Manager: Johnathan Graydon
  • Head of Marketing and Online Content: Beth Higginson
  • Head of Station Sound and Imaging: Fred L Williams
  • Head of Finance and Sales: Jamie Keene
  • Head of Welfare: Nikki Osborne
  • Station Editor: James Perkins
  • Deputy Station Editor: Matt Manley
  • Head of Daytime Programming: Nick Sutton Smith
  • Head of Speech Based Programming: Nick Clay
  • Head of Specialist Music Programming: Gabrielle Morris
  • News Editor: Harry Robertson
  • Sports Editor: Joe Tanner
  • Playlist Editor: Katie Willmott
  • Drama Editor: Ella Wydrzynska
  • Technical Manager: Johnathan Graydon
  • Head of IT: Shivani Dave
  • Head of Marketing and Online Content: Shana Gujral then followed by Beth Higginson
  • Head of Station Sound and Imaging: Jack Newman then followed by Abby Chitty
  • Head of Finance and Sales: Joe Palmer then followed by Jack Butler
  • Station Editor: Jess McNamee
  • Deputy Station Editor: Hannah Alderton
  • Head of Daytime Programming: Jordan Rinser
  • Head of Speech Based Programming: James Gooderson
  • Head of Specialist Music Programming: James Perkins
  • News Editor: Megan Ashdown
  • Sports Editor: Elliot Chaplin
  • Playlist Editor: Henry Coates
  • Drama Editor: Joe Archer then followed by Harry Boutflower
  • Technical Manager: James Turner
  • Head of IT: Harry Mumford-Turner
  • Head of Marketing and Online Content: Iona Hampson
  • Head of Station Sound and Imaging: Ollie Samuels
  • Head of Finance and Sales: Abigail Johal
  • Station Editor: Will Leney
  • Deputy Station Editor: Ben Malone
  • Head of Daytime: Mikey Nissenbaum
  • Head of After Dark: Henry Coates
  • Head of Speech: Emma Pearce
  • Head of News: Sam Boyle
  • Head of Sport: Patrick Hildred
  • Head of Drama: Dario Mincioni
  • Head of I.T: Freddie Barr-Smith
  • Playlist Editor: Hannah Alderton
  • Head of Station Sound and Imaging: Phil Denington
  • Head of Marketing and Online Content: George Butler
  • Head of Finance and Sales: Jess McNamee
  • Station Editor: Genie Pearce
  • Deputy Station Editor: Izzie Clarke
  • Head of Daytime: Giles Gear
  • Head of After Dark: Will Leney
  • Head of Speech: Anna McGibney
  • Head of News: Caroline Dale
  • Head of Sport: Jack Thomas
  • Head of Drama: Ben Hollands
  • Technical Manager: Thomas Mees
  • Playlist Editor: Jack Wood
  • Head of Marketing: Becky Avery
  • Head of Finance and Sales: Ben Malone
  • Station Editor: Jonny Lupton
  • Deputy Station Editor: Stuart Manton
  • Head of Daytime: Arthur Mollett
  • Head of Specialist Music: Ben Malone
  • Head of Speech: Genie Pearce
  • Head of News: Miranda Bubb-Humfryes
  • Head of Sport: Michael Gaffney
  • Head of Drama: Ben Hollands
  • Technical Manager: George O'Neill
  • Website Editor: Thomas Mees
  • Playlist Editor: Izzie Clarke
  • Brand Manager: Martin Rothe / Debbie Widdick
  • Head of Sales and Finance: Sam Robinson